Short-term rental consultancy

Every space hasa five-star version.

Fifty Spaces helps Airbnb and short-term rental hosts find it, and earn from it.

Scroll to transform this flat
01

Diagnose

We see your space the way guests do: in three seconds, on a phone, next to twenty others. Then we write down everything that's costing you bookings.

02

Restyle

Colour, light, layout and finishing touches. Specified to your budget, designed to photograph beautifully and feel even better in person.

03

Welcome

Tailored welcome packs, house manuals and local area guides. They're the details guests mention by name in five-star reviews.

04

Price & position

Our AI tools map your local market, benchmark every comparable listing and forecast demand, so each night is priced at what it's really worth.

Market map · 1.5 km radiusLive
38comparable listings
£84local median night
£79–92your sweet spot

05 · The result

Same space.
Booked like it means it.

  • +54%occupancy
  • +40%bookings
  • +45%revenue

Average uplift across Fifty Spaces client properties. The flat above is illustrative.

Book a free property review

Fifty Spaces

We're a consultancy for short-term rental hosts and owners. We turn tired listings into the stays guests book first, through design, data and the small details that end up in five-star reviews.

What we do

Six ways we lift a listing.

Use one service or all six. Each is built around one question: what will make the next guest choose you, and come back?

01

Space styling & refresh

Colour, lighting, layout and finishing touches, with new professional photos to match. Room by room, to your budget.

DesignSourcing
02

Listing optimisation

Titles, descriptions, photo running order and amenities, rewritten around what guests in your area actually search for.

AirbnbBooking.comVRBO
03

AI market mapping

We map every comparable listing around you, benchmark their reviews, amenities and rates, and find the gap you can own.

Competitor reviewBenchmarking
04

Pricing & forecasting

Season-by-season pricing analysis and occupancy forecasts, so you stop guessing and start pricing to demand.

Dynamic pricingForecasts
05

Welcome packs & area guides

Tailored guest information, house manuals and local guides that make arrivals effortless and reviews glowing.

Guest experiencePrint & digital
06

Property websites

A distinctive direct-booking website for your property, with a real-time host dashboard for performance and forecasting.

Direct bookingsAnalytics
Property websites & host dashboards

Your property, on its own stage.

Every listing site looks the same. Your own website doesn't have to. We design a site that sells the stay, takes direct bookings, and comes with a live dashboard showing how your property is really performing, and where it's heading.

  • Direct bookings, fewer platform fees
  • Real-time occupancy, revenue and booking data
  • Forecasts that show the next quarter before it happens
Talk to us about a website
The Garden FlatIllustrative
Occupancy92%▲ 54%
Bookings · 90d31▲ 40%
Revenue · 90d£5.9k▲ 45%
Monthly revenueActualForecast
How it works

From first visit to fully booked.

A clear, four-step process. You'll always know what we're doing, why, and what it's worth.

1

Step one

The property visit

We walk every room with our host checklist: comfort, practicality, lighting, storage, Wi-Fi, the second pillow and the blackout blinds. Nothing is too small to matter to a guest.

2

Step two

The market read

Our AI tools map your local market, review your competitors and forecast demand, so every recommendation is backed by data, not hunches.

3

Step three

The transformation plan

A clear, costed plan covering styling, listing, pricing and guest experience, prioritised by its impact on your earnings. Then we make it happen.

4

Step four

Launch & track

We relaunch your listing, set up your guest packs and website, and track every booking on your live host dashboard.

Ready to see what your space could earn?

Book a free property review
Results

The numbers our hosts see.

54%average increase in occupancy
40%average increase in bookings
45%average increase in revenue

Averages across Fifty Spaces client properties to date.

“We have seen such a transformation in our guest ratings and feedback after using Fifty Spaces to help with our rental property. Huge thanks guys!”
LLindsey WallaceVilla Vista
“Fifty Spaces has been instrumental in transforming our property. Their advice and services made a big difference to its appeal and have increased our bookings as a result.”
AAlisha JonesCoastal Retreats
“I'm extremely grateful to Fifty Spaces for their valuable insights and support. Their expertise has helped me make my property more competitive in the market and attract more guests.”
CCraig OwenVilla Bianco
Free property review

Let's find your five-star version.

Tell us about your space. We'll come back within two working days with a first read on what's holding it back, and what it could earn.

  • No cost, no obligation
  • Single flats to multi-property portfolios
  • In-person or remote reviews

Request your free review

We'll only use your details to reply to this request.

Thank you.

We'll be in touch within two working days.